Privacy policy

We, Fieldomobify, know that privacy is important to you and your customers. This privacy policy reflects our respect for your privacy rights. This policy describes how we will deal with personally identifiable information that we collect or hold in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?
When we talk about personal information, we mean information or an opinion about an individual where you can tell or reasonably work out who the information or opinion is about.

COLLECTION
We will only collect personal information about you that is relevant to our organisation. This may include general information such as your name, e-mail address, contact details and computer’s IP address.
Where reasonably possible, personal information is only collected when you knowingly provide it. For example, we may need to collect such information, including credit card details and bank account details, to provide you with information or a service you have requested. If you do not provide specified information, we may not be able to provide our services to you.
You must ensure that any personal information you provide to us was collected in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act.
Our software, accessed through our website, enables you to store and access personal information about you, your personnel and customers. You are responsible and accept liability for ensuring that those people are aware that you are collecting their personal information and may provide it to your suppliers, such as us, to be able to provide services to you. We will not use personal information about your personnel or customers except as required for you to use our services and in accordance with our Terms of Use .
Our purpose for collecting personal information should be clear when we collect it. If you are uncertain, please contact us at the address below.
You can generally visit our website without revealing who you are or other personal information. We will not collect any personal information about visitors to our website except where they are registered users or the visitor knowingly provides us with personal information. We may use technology to keep track of which sections of our website you visit for internal purposes, including to help us improve our website and other services.

USE AND DISCLOSURE

  1. help us to improve our website and services;
  2. supply you with the goods, services or information you have requested;
  3. tell you about any new developments, offers or events we think may interest you;
  4. other organisations that provide services to us, such as telecommunications companies, event organisers, IT contractors (such as website developers and hosts), lawyers and accountants;
  5. law enforcement and other government agencies where permitted by law; and
  6. meet any legal requirements.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION
Please contact us if you would like to access personal information we hold about you. We will give you access unless we are allowed or required by law to refuse it. We may ask you to pay our reasonable costs of providing access.
If you believe personal information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete, please advise us. We will generally take reasonable steps to correct your personal information where inaccuracies are identified.
In certain circumstances, we may refuse to give access to your personal information or amend it. Usually we will explain why and, in the case of an amendment, make a note that you have disputed the accuracy or completeness of particular information.

SECURITY AND INTEGRITY
We cannot guarantee the security of information you may transmit to us. We will take reasonable steps to keep your personal information secure, accurate, complete and up to date and you must take reasonable steps to keep any personal information you store using our services accurate, complete and up to date. If we no longer require your personal information, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify it and you must do likewise with any personal information you store using our services. We do not take responsibility for the security of information that is outside our control such as when it is sent by post, courier, and facsimile or over the Internet.
CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
To keep up with regulatory, technical and organisational change, we may amend this policy from time to time by publishing the updated policy on our website. Please visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

CONTACTING US
For further information, problems or complaints regarding our information handling practices, please contact us by writing to:

Fieldomobify1,
AbhijitAppt, Above Badhai Sweets,
DP Road, Kothrud, Pune 38
privacy@fieldomobify.com